Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.xVinaora Nivo Slider 3.x

Sidney Stringer MAT Finance Committee

Wendy Tomes (Executive Principal – Sidney Stringer MAT)

Barry Hastie (Chair of Finance & Audit Committees)

Julie Sullivan (Chair Sidney Stringer MAT Board)

John Brodie (Chair of Governors – Radford Primary Academy)

Graham Prebble (Chair of Governors – Ernesford Grange Academy)

Ian Dunn (Chair of Governors – Sidney Stringer Academy)

Jos Parry (Chair of Governors – Sidney Stringer Primary School)

David Morris (Independent member)

Denise Burrows (Acting Headteacher Ernesford Grange Academy)

David Lisowski (Headteacher Riverbank Academy)

Lucie Buran (Headteacher Radford Primary Academy)

Claire Turpin (Associate Principal Sidney Stringer Academy)

Emma McCann (Headteacher Sidney Stringer Primary School)

Richard Kershaw (Trust Business and Finance Director)

Sue Sanders (Assistant Business Manager Sidney Stringer Academy)

Karen Johnson (Business Manager Radford Primary Academy)

Denise Ryan (Administrator SS MAT/Clerk to Governors)

 

Sidney Stringer MAT Audit Committee

Wendy Tomes (Executive Principal – Sidney Stringer MAT)

Barry Hastie (Chair of Finance & Audit Committees)

Julie Sullivan (Chair Sidney Stringer MAT Board)

Graham Prebble (Chair Ernesford Grange IEB)

Richard Kershaw (Trust Business and Finance Director)

Denise Ryan (Administrator SS MAT/Clerk to Governors)

 

Sidney Stringer MAT Safeguarding Committee

Jane Flynn (MAT Safeguarding lead and Chair)

Wendy Tomes (Executive Principal – Sidney Stringer MAT)

Julie Sullivan (Chair Sidney Stringer MAT Board/Co-opted Governor Sidney Stringer Academy))

Denise Burrows (ActingHeadteacher Ernesford Grange Academy)

Lucie Buran (Headteacher Radford Primary Academy)

John Brodie (Chair of Governors Radford Primary Academy)

Jane Heavey (Deputy Headteacher Riverbank Academy)

Shona Clapham (Parent Governor Riverbank Academy)

Emma McCann (Headteacher Sidney Stringer Primary School)

Jos Parry (Chair of Governors Sidney Stringer Primary School)

Tracey Felton (Child Protection Officer/LAC, Sidney Stringer Academy)

Denise Ryan (Administrator SS MAT/Clerk to Governors)

 

There is also a joint committee for Inclusion and E-Safety